Orchestra Members

EYO's Musicians introduced



Strings

Jozef Baizik
Cello
Maximilian Beer
Violin
Michał Bień
Cello
Orchestra council
Johann-Markus Börner
Double bass
Orchestra council
Adriana Broszczak
Violin
Alicja Brzostecka
Violin
Michał Brzostowski
Viola
Michał Budzikowksi
Cello
Iva Burýšková
Violin
Magdalena Čapková
Violin
Dagmara Ceglińska
Cello
Alicja Dąbrowska
Violin
Rostislav Drabek
Violin
Jakub Frodl
Violin
Julia Gadzina
Violin
Malwina Galara
Violin
Natalia Gąsiorkiewicz
Viola
Marta Grygier
Violin
Karolína Hájková
Violin
Jakub Hejhal
Violin
Ronja Hinke
Cello
Tereza Hlaváčková
Violin
Iveta Horáčková
Violin
Zofia Ilnicka
Violin
Agnieszka Kaczmarek
Cello
Veronika Kaiserová
Violin
Florian Kießlich
Double bass
Marta Kowalczuk
Violin
concert master since October 2015
Bogna Krawczyk
Viola
Josephine Kretschmar
Violin
Anežka Krouská
Cello
Anna Krycińska
Violin
Michael Kussmaul
Viola
Karolina-Julia Labentowicz
Cello
Veronika Lédlová
Viola
Markéta Lizáková
Violin
Nicol Miękus
Viola
Anna Mikulová
Violin
Antonina Niewar
Violin
Katarzyna Nowogrodzka
Viola
Ondřej Papež
Violin,
concert master until May 2015
Alicja Poręba
Violin
Joanna Przybyła
Violin
Anja Rudkiewicz
Cello
Kaja Rudnicka
Violin
Weronika Sergiel
Violin
Vacláv Šikola
Violin
Mateusz Skrzypacz
Viola
Paulina Stafisz
Violin
Mateusz Tarkowski
Viola
Justyna Wielogórska
Cello
Monika Wołowicz
Cello
Emanuela Yeghoyan
Violin
Leo Zwiebel
Kontrabass

Brass and Woods

Bartosz Adamczyk
Clarinet
Tserennadmid Boldbaatar
Oboe
Karolina Drapiewska
Cornet
Grzegorz Gajdamowicz
Cornet
Albrecht Gehring
Tuba
Amelia Grenda
Flute
Eileen Güntzel
Saxophone
Emily Güntzel
Saxophone
Eliska Hejhalová
Flute
Andreas Hentschel
Trombone
Matěj Hřib
Clarinet,
Orchestra council
Martin Kallnischkies
Trumpet
Damian Kozikowski
Trumpet
Magdalena Latoch
Cornet
Markéta Léova
Clarinet
Kinga Lupa
Cornet
Sarah Maetschke
Bassoon
Karol Onderko
Trumpet
Hannah Pertzsch
Saxophone
Jacek Płóciennik
Bassoon
Konrad Probst
Cornet
Jan Rejzek
Trombone
Hannah Schneider
Trumpet
Erik Schüller
Trumpet
Agnieszka Siemiankowska
Bassoon
Cesary Sikora
Bassoon
Karina Skrzypczak
Flute
Maksymilian Stepień
Trumpet
Celine Teurich
Saxophone
Bárbora Tipková
Oboe
Bohumil Tůma
Trombone
Veronika Závorová
Flute

Percussion

Lenka Nasková
Jakub Nyc
Nils Rummler
Vojtěch Vencl
Logo HillerscheVilla
Logo facebook.comLogo youtube.com